International Achievements of Pribadi Bilingual Boarding School Bandung
2007 – 2015

No. Student Name Achievement Competition Place Year
1 M. YUSUF RITONGA GOLD INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT OLYMPIAD – IYIPO TBILISI – GEORGIA 2007
2 M. DHIKA RAMADHAN GOLD INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT OLYMPIAD – IYIPO TBILISI – GEORGIA 2007
3 ADI DHARMA SUDRAJAT GOLD INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT OLYMPIAD – IYIPO TBILISI – GEORGIA 2007
4 HILMY IBRAHIM GOLD INTERNATIONAL DESIGN OLYMPIAD – DREAMLINE IDO ANKARA – TURKI 2007
5 DIMAS PURBAWISNU GOLD INTERNATIONAL DESIGN OLYMPIAD – DREAMLINE IDO ANKARA – TURKI 2007
6 MESTIKARINI APSARI HONOURABLE MENTION INTERNATIONAL PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING PROJECT COMPETITION – BUSEF ADANA – TURKI 2007
7 BESSE SANGIANG HONOURABLE MENTION INTERNATIONAL PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING PROJECT COMPETITION – BUSEF ADANA – TURKI 2007
8 SHINTA DEWI WULANDARI HONOURABLE MENTION INTERNATIONAL PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING PROJECT COMPETITION – BUSEF ADANA – TURKI 2007
9 NURBANIYARA M. SILVER YOUNG INVENTOR PHYSIC PROJECT OLYMPIAD – YOUNG INVENTOR PHYSIC PROJECT OLYMPIAD – YIPPO BOSNIA 2008
10 M. YANGKI SULAIMAN SILVER YOUNG INVENTOR PHYSIC PROJECT OLYMPIAD – YIPPO BOSNIA 2008
11 TIARA A. MAISYARAH SILVER YOUNG INVENTOR PHYSIC PROJECT OLYMPIAD – YIPPO BOSNIA 2008
12 ANISAH FITRIYAH DEWI SILVER INTERNATIONAL TURKISH OLYMPIAD ISTANBUL, TURKI 2008
13 FAHMI FUADY BRONZE INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD – IMO MADRID, SPANYOL 2008
14 ECKY PRAMUHANDITA HONORABLE MENTION YOUNG INVENTOR PHYSIC PROJECT OLYMPIAD – YIPPO BOSNIA 2008
15 LEVINA HONORABLE MENTION YOUNG INVENTOR PHYSIC PROJECT OLYMPIAD – YIPPO BOSNIA 2008
16 ZAKIAH UTAMI SILVER INVITATIONAL WORLD YOUTH MATHEMATICS INTERCITY COMPETITION AFRIKA SELATAN 2009
17 MIRFAT SILVER INTERNATIONAL TURKISH OLYMPIAD TURKI 2009
18 ARMAN DESKIHARTO BRONZE INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECT OLYMPIAD – INEPO-EUROASIA BAKU, AZERBAIJAN 2009
19 ARIF AKBAR MOHAMMAD BRONZE INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECT OLYMPIAD – INEPO-EUROASIA BAKU, AZERBAIJAN 2009
20 KARINA DESIANA SILVER INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT OLYMPIAD – IYIPO TBILISI, GEORGIA 2010
21 RAISHA BASIR SILVER INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT OLYMPIAD – IYIPO TBILISI, GEORGIA 2010
22 GITA ANDINI SILVER INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENT SCIENTIFIC PROJECT OLYMPIAD – INESPO AMSTERDAM, BELANDA 2010
23 FIRA RUSTANIA SILVER INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENT SCIENTIFIC PROJECT OLYMPIAD – INESPO AMSTERDAM, BELANDA 2010
24 FARIZ ZHARFAN BRONZE INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT COMPETITION – ICPC INFOMATRIX BUKHAREST – RUMANIA 2010
25 FENDY FADILLAH AKBAR BRONZE INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT COMPETITION – ICPC INFOMATRIX BUKHAREST – RUMANIA 2010
26 MARDIKA FIRLINA BRONZE INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR SCIENCE OLYMPIAD – IJSO NIGERIA 2010
27 AISYAH SABRINA BRONZE INTERNATIONAL SUSTAINABLE WORLD (ENGINEERING, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT) PROJECT OLYMPIAD – ISWEEEP TEXAS, AMERIKA SERIKAT 2011
28 GITA ANDINI BRONZE INTERNATIONAL SUSTAINABLE WORLD (ENGINEERING, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT) PROJECT OLYMPIAD – ISWEEEP TEXAS, AMERIKA SERIKAT 2011
29 FARIZ ZHARFAN SILVER INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT COMPETITION – ICPC INFOMATRIX BUKHAREST, RUMANIA 2011
30 NANDA GEMA SATRIA SILVER INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT COMPETITION – ICPC INFOMATRIX BUKHAREST, RUMANIA 2011
31 NADIA PUTRI AMALINA SILVER INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENT SCIENTIFIC PROJECT OLYMPIAD – INESPO AMSTERDAM, BELANDA 2011
32 FADHILAH FAHMI RATNASARI SILVER INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENT SCIENTIFIC PROJECT OLYMPIAD – INESPO AMSTERDAM, BELANDA 2011
33 INGE ADE ZINNIA HONOURABLE MENTION MOSTRATEC BRAZIL 2011
34 DEWI HAJAR BIRLANTI HONOURABLE MENTION MOSTRATEC BRAZIL 2011
35 MAULINDA KUSUMAWARDANI BRONZE INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR SCIENCE OLYMPIAD AFRIKA SELATAN 2011
36 RHOGERRY DESHYCKA SILVER INTERNATIONAL BIOLOGY OLYMPIAD SINGAPURA 2012
37 RHOGERRY DESHYCKA GOLD INTERNATIONAL BIOLOGY OLYMPIAD SWITZERLAND 2013
38 M. JUANDA PUTRA SILVER INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECT OLYMPIAD AZERBAIJAN 2013
39 CAKTI DEWANA SILVER INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECT OLYMPIAD AZERBAIJAN 2013
40 ALIEF MOULANA BRONZE INTERNATIONAL SUSTAINABLE WORLD ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL ENERGY PROJECT USA 2013
41 SANDI PUTRAZONI BRONZE INTERNATIONAL SUSTAINABLE WORLD ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL ENERGY PROJECT USA 2013
42 LATHIFAH DWI NOVIANTI JUANDA BRONZE NINTH INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS CONTEST SINGAPORE 2013
43 REZKITA RAMADHANI RUDJITO SILVER INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT OLYMPIAD GEORGIA 2014
44 SEFIRA FIRDIANTI PUTRI FUADI SILVER INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT OLYMPIAD GEORGIA 2014
45 ANDRE FIRMANSYAH HONOURABLE MENTION INTERNATIONAL SUSTAINABLE WORLD ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL ENERGY PROJECT USA 2014
46 AHMAD NIZAM INNIFARI HONOURABLE MENTION INTERNATIONAL SUSTAINABLE WORLD ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL ENERGY PROJECT USA 2014
47 REZKITA RAMADHANI RUDJITO SILVER INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION FOR YOUNG INVENTORS INA 2014
48 SEFIRA FIRDIANTI PUTRI FUADI SILVER INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION FOR YOUNG INVENTORS INA 2014
49 NURUL NADELIA TARDIYANA SILVER GENIUS, OSWEGO USA 2015
50 SALSABILA NUR ANZANI SILVER GENIUS, OSWEGO USA 2015
51 ADELIA SURYANI SILVER INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE PROJECT OLYMPIAD INA 2015
52 HASNARIANTI RAMADHANI SILVER INTERNATIONAL SCIENCE PROJECT OLYMPIAD INA 2015
53 MALINDA HESTIYANA SILVER INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTOR PROJECT OLYMPIAD GEORGIA 2015
54 FAIRUZIAH HETIZTA MAHARANI SILVER INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTOR PROJECT OLYMPIAD GEORGIA 2015
55 ANGGIE KUSUMA DAMANYANTY FINALIST INTERNATIONAL SUSTAINABLE WORLD ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL ENERGY PROJECT USA 2015
56 TSAQILA RIZMADANTY SINGGIH FINALIST INTERNATIONAL SUSTAINABLE WORLD ENGINEERING ENVIRONMENTAL ENERGY PROJECT USA 2015

 

International Achievements of Pribadi Bilingual Boarding School Bandung
2016

No. Student Name Achievement Competition Place Year
1 FADIA NAURA AULIA HONOURABLE MENTION ISWEEEP, USA 2016 USA 2016 2016
2 IRMA LIDYA A. SASTRA HONOURABLE MENTION ISWEEEP, USA 2016 USA 2016 2016
3 M. FADEL PRIMANICO AMURWARAHARJA BRONZE MEDAL MOSTRATEC, BRAZIL BRAZIL 2016
4 WIKARA PRAMADENNAYA GUNAWAN BRONZE MEDAL MOSTRATEC, BRAZIL BRAZIL 2016
5 TANYA NUHAISY WULANDARI SILVER MEDAL MOSTRATEC, BRAZIL BALI, INDONESIA 2016